TT6120/BAS/V1 - NETWORK ADAPTER, W/PID FILTERING

NETWORK ADAPTER, W/PID FILTERINGThe TT6120 is ideal for delivering transport streams across a wide variety of transport mediums, with the capability to add data piping and service filtering. Just some of the many applications for which the TT6120 is suited include transmitter links, IP and telecom based content exchange and TV distribution.

Input Options

QPSK demodulator (TT6120/HWO/IM3) • 2 - 30.6 MSym/sec
Cable demodulator (TT6120/HWO/IM5) • 16, 32, 64, 128 and 256 QAM (ITU-T J.83 Annex A)
C-OFDM demodulator (TT6120/HWO/IM8) • For channel bandwidth of 8 MHz
IP-Ethernet input (TT6120/HWO/IT20) • 100BaseT MPEG-2 over IP with FEC
IP-Ethernet with FEC input (TT6120/HWO/IT22) • 100BaseT MPEG-2 over IP with DVB-IPI FEC
IP-Ethernet with ProMPEG FEC input (TT6120/HWO/IP1) • 100BaseT MPEG-2 over IP with ProMPEG FEC
Ethernet Data IPED (TT6120/HWO/IT21) • Encapsulates and de-encapsulates IP data to/from MPEG-2
transport streams G.703 E3 input (TT6120/HWO/IT5) • PDH 34.368 Mbps, unframed or G.832 framing
G.703 T2 input (TT6120/HWO/IT3) • PDH 6 Mbps
G.703 DS3 input (TT6120/HWO/IT6) • PDH 44.736 Mbps, unframed, M13 or C-bit framing
ATM AAL1 E3 input (TT6120/HWO/IT7) • PDH 34.368 Mbps, AAL1 with FEC
ATM AAL1 DS3 input (TT6120/HWO/IT8) • PDH 44.736 Mbps, AAL1 with FEC
ATM AAL1 OC3c Multi-mode input (TT6120/HWO/IT14) • AAL1 OC3c 155 Mbps (SDH/SONET) multi-mode fiber
ATM AAL1 OC3c Single-mode input (TT6120/HWO/IT15) • AAL1 OC3c 155 Mbps (SDH/SONET) single-mode fiber
ATM AAL1 STM1 Electrical input (TT6120/HWO/IT16) • AAL1 STM1 155 Mbps Electrical interface
ATM AAL5 OC3c Multi-mode input (TT6120/HWO/IT9) • AAL5 OC3c 155 Mbps (SDH/SONET) multi-mode fiber
SMPTE310M input (TT6120/HWO/IT12) • SMPTE310M 19.39 Mbps transport stream input
Other input options: • ATM AAL5 OC3c single-mode fiber, ATM AAL5 STM1 Electrical, M2S

Output Options

QAM modulator (TT6120/HWO/OM1) (This product requires an external up-converter) • 16, 32, 64, 128 and 256 QAM (ITU-T J.83 Annex A and B)
QAM modulator with up-converter (TT6120/HWO/OM33) • 64 and 256 QAM (ITU-T J.83 Annex A, B and C)
IP-Ethernet output (TT6120/HWO/OT20) • 100BaseT MPEG-2 over IP without FEC
IP-Ethernet with FEC output (TT6120/HWO/OT22) • 100BaseT MPEG-2 over IP with DVB-IPI FEC
IP-Ethernet with ProMPEG FEC Output (TT6120/HWO/OP1) • 100BaseT MPEG-2 over IP with ProMPEG FEC
Ethernet Data IPED Datacast (TT6120/HWO/OT21) • Encapsulates and de-encapsulates IP data to/from MPEG-2 transport streams
G.703 E1 output (TT6120/HWO/OT2) • PDH 2.048 Mbps
G.703 E3 output (TT6120/HWO/OT5) • PDH 34.368 Mbps, unframed or G.832
G.703 DS3 output (TT6120/HWO/OT6) • PDH 44.736 Mbps, unframed, M13 or C-bit framing
ATM AAL1 E3 output (TT6120/HWO/OT7) • PDH 34.368 Mbps, AAL1 with FEC
ATM AAL1 DS3 output (TT6120/HWO/OT8) • PDH 44.736 Mbps, AAL1 with FEC
ATM AAL1 OC3c Multi-mode output (TT6120/HWO/OT14) • AAL1 OC3c 155 Mbps (SDH/SONET) multi-mode fiber
ATM AAL1 OC3c Single-mode output (TT6120/HWO/OT15) • AAL1 OC3c 155 Mbps (SDH/SONET) single-mode fiber
ATM AAL1 STM1 Electrical output (TT6120/HWO/OT16) • AAL1 STM1 155 Mbps electrical interface
ATM AAL5 OC3c Multi-mode output (TT6120/HWO/OT9) • AAL5 OC3c 155 Mbps (SDH/SONET) multi-mode fiber
SMPTE310M output (TT6120/HWO/OT12) • SMPTE310M 19.39 Mbps transport stream output
Dual DVB ASI output (TT6120/HWO/OL0) • Additional ASI outputs
Quad DVB ASI output (TT6120/HWO/OL1) • Additional ASI outputs
Other output options • ATM AAL5 OC3c single-mode fiber, ATM AAL5 STM1 electrical
• DVB ASI-optical, M2S

California Proposition 65

PVC-coated Products; PVC-coated Wires and Cables

WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including DINP and/or DEHP, which are known to the state of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov or our information page: California Proposition 65.

Forget Your Password ?

You have no items in your cart. Start Shopping