0000003273 - BELDEN FX PATCH CORDS

Belden FX Patch Cords

Uncomplicated, robust, versatile and conveniently available. Superior quality and performance FX patch cords deliver a robust design to withstand the rigours of daily use in both off- the-shelf standard configurations and rapid custom tailored installations.. Faster -Faster delivery with off-the shelf availability of standard items -Faster identification of fiber type with Erika Violet for OM4 cable and connectors Easier -Easier installation in dense cable trays with small diameter cord options -Easier ordering with simple intelligent SmartPart Numbers -Easier polarity management with industry leading easy-to-use duplex clips Better -Better architectural flexibility with low-loss OM4 0.2 dB MPO and 0.15 dB LC connectors -Better ruggedization with larger diameter cord options -Better flexibility with multiple connector options including LC, SC, ST and MPO -Better quality through exhaustive design validation against TIA standards

California Proposition 65

PVC-coated Products; PVC-coated Wires and Cables

WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including DINP and/or DEHP, which are known to the state of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov or our information page: California Proposition 65.

Forget Your Password ?

You have no items in your cart. Start Shopping