OLMR-X2200-HG-S - RX, L-BAND MINIATURE STANDALONE

RX, L-BAND MINIATURE STANDALONE Olson Technology L-Band RX, Miniature Standalone, 10MHz-3.6GHz, 1270-1610mm, -15to +3 dBm Input, High Gain RF, 75 Ohm, SC/APC


The Olson Model OLMR Miniature L-Band Receiver offers a high performance, versatile receiver in a very compact package. The Model OLMR Miniature L-Band Receiver has been engineered to meet today’s high performance standards for L-Band transport with an extreme bandwidth range that will also allow the system to handle the next generation of satellite signals. Used with any Olson Technology, Inc. L-Band transmitter, the receiver is ideal for a wide variety of communications applications, including L-Band satellite antenna remoting, trunking radio, telemetry tracking, and time and frequency reference distribution. The extended frequency range to 2.2GHz or 3.6GHz allows this system to accommodate additional transponders coinciding with common European satellite communication applications.

The enhanced bandwidth to 3.6GHz is also unique in that it facilitates stacked LNB applications to accommodate additional transponders containing enhanced DBS programming services (e.g., HDTV, local channels, etc.) over single-mode fiber for DBS television distribution in campus, fiber-to-the-premise (FTTx), and multiple dwelling unit (MDU) environments. All L-Band units offer a 75 Ohm impedance standard. Optical connector options include FC/APC and SC/APC. Power is via an Olson Model OTLB-PS-15DC power supply.

Forget Your Password ?

You have no items in your cart. Start Shopping