VAB700SD-T-U3 - FIBER, TX VIDEO/AUDIO 1310NM SC/APC 1RU

FIBER, TX VIDEO/AUDIO 1310NM SC/APC 1RUAUDIO AND VIDEO FIBER OPTIC TRANSMITTER 1310NM SC/APC CONNECTOR

Radiant Communications VAB700 Series can be ordered as a multimode or Singlemode transmission system. The system can transmit distances of up to 140+ km on Singlemode fiber, and 8 km on multimode. The Series is capable of transmitting one way video and audio over one fiber, and can be ordered as a standalone or rack mounted in our CR200 19" x 5.25" rack. Like all Radiant Communications transmission systems, no adjustments are required at time of installation, or anytime thereafter.

California Proposition 65

PVC-coated Products; PVC-coated Wires and Cables

WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including DINP and/or DEHP, which are known to the state of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov or our information page: California Proposition 65.

Forget Your Password ?

You have no items in your cart. Start Shopping